PBS Biotech
Programs

Credit Redemption

PBS Biotech's Credit Redemption program rewards your investment in PBS-Mini® systems and consumables by converting early process-development dollars into equivalent credits toward your next system or consulting package.

Why It Matters

Your Investment Compounds

The Credit Redemption Program rewards your investments to the Vertical-Wheel Technology. Qualifying PBS-Mini purchases earn credit that can be immediately redeemed toward the purchase of a PBS-3, PBS-MiniPRO™, or Success Bundle.

$1 - $1.5 Credit for Every $1 Spent on PBS-Mini

All orders of PBS-Mini bases and vessels from 1/1/23 through 12/31/26 automatically earn credit.  

Redeem Immediately

Apply earned credit toward a PBS-3, PBS-MiniPRO, or Success Bundle.

Applied at Quote

We confirm your balance and show the adjusted price before you order. Complete the form below to find out how much credit you currently have. 

How It Works

Earn Credits, Dollar For Dollar

Your Spend on PBS-Mini$1

Automatically earn $1 in credit for every $1 invested in any PBS-Mini base or vessel order from 1/1/2023 to 12/31/2026.  Nothing to enroll in or claim.

Your purchases of PBS-Mini becomes an investment
Redeem Credits for PBS-MiniPRO or Success Bundle$1

Apply your credits to the purchase of a PBS-MiniPRO or Success Bundle to accelerate your process development.

Accelerate your path from the bench to the clinic
Redeem Credits for PBS-3$1.50

Apply your credits toward the purchase of PBS-3. Your investments in PBS-Mini support your investments in scale-up. 

Lower your cost when you are ready to Scale
Estimator

What is Your Credit Worth?

Enter what you have spent on eligible PBS-Mini bases and vessels since January 2023. We confirm your exact balance when we quote.

$
Get my Exact Balance
PBS-31.5× credit
Credit limit $75,000.
$15,000
Credit toward system
MiniPRO1.0× credit
Credit limit $50,000.
$10,000
Credit toward system
Enhanced BundleFully covered
$9,500 of credit applied to a $13,000 bundle — 73% off.
$3,500
You pay

Estimates based on published multipliers and credit limits. Your confirmed balance is calculated by PBS and shown on your quote.

Eligible Systems

What Can You Redeem Your Credits For?

PBS-3
1.5x
Credit multiplier1.5x
Earning window2023 – 2026
Credit limit$75,000
Example

You purchased $10,000 of eligible PBS-Mini products, which can be applied as $15,000 in credit toward a PBS-3.

See the PBS-3
MiniPRO
1.0x
Credit multiplier1.0x
Earning window2023 – 2026
Credit limit$50,000
Example

You purchased $10,000 of eligible PBS-Mini products, which can be applied as $10,000 in credit toward a MiniPRO.

See the MiniPRO
Program Deadline

Unused Credit Expires December 31, 2026

The program closes with it. Maximum limits apply per system, and credits cannot be transferred or extended past the deadline. Ask us for your balance and the full terms.

77
Days remaining
Redeem my Credit
Eligible Programs

Put Credit Toward Expert Support

Success Bundles are structured process-development engagements. Credits can cover most of the list price, so each Bundle costs a fraction of what it would on its own.

Basic
$2,500$7,250
66% savings w/max credit
One PBS-Mini base and one pack of FLUIDIX™ vessels earns $5,240 credit. Apply $4,750 and pay $2,500 — a 66% reduction.
Max credit applied$4,750
Most popular
Enhanced
$3,500$13,000
73% savings w/max credit
Two PBS-Mini bases and two packs of FLUIDIX™ vessels earn $10,480 credit. Apply $9,500 and pay $3,500 — a 73% reduction.
Max credit applied$9,500
Premium
$4,500$18,750
76% savings w/max credit
Three PBS-Mini bases and three packs of FLUIDIX™ vessels earn $15,720 credit. Apply $14,250 and pay $4,500 — a 76% reduction.
Max credit applied$14,250
Starter Packs - Bundle the purchase of PBS-Mini bases, vessels and a Success Bundle

Starter Packs include one to three PBS-Mini bases and vessel packs, along with a Success Bundle, with Credits applied at the time of purchase. These are the easiest way to get started on Vertical-Wheel Technology with all the support and guidance you need to be successful.

See Starter Packs
Credit Redemption

How Much Credit Equity Do You Have?

Find out how much Credit you have to apply toward a PBS-3, PBS-MiniPRO, or Success Bundle